Contacts and Districts


Special Notice: Due to Covid-19 some District and Area Meetings continue to be suspended.

Please contact your District Office to register for the next meeting in your location. Any meetings that do proceed will be held in accordance with Provincial Health Authority guidelines.

Contacts:

IUOE Local 115 Head Office and District 1 (Lower Mainland):

4333 Ledger Avenue, Burnaby, B.C. V5G 3T3

Phone: 604-291-8831
Toll Free: 1-888-486-3115
Fax: 604-473-5235
E-mail: [email protected]
Hours: 8:00 am to 4:30 pm, Monday through Friday

Key Contact Persons (click to email):

Business Manager: Brian Cochrane
President: Don Swerdan
Assistant Business Manager: Josh Towsley

District 1 Business Representatives: Steve Barnicke, Frank Carr, Leanne Hughf, Mike Mayo, John Munro, Will Suelzle, Simon Thomsen

Dispatcher: Kyle Egan

Director of Organizing: Bryan Railton
Organizing Representatives:  Franco Baratto, Gavin Cross
Benefits and Pension Plans Administrator: Lee Riggs
Training Association Administrator : Jeff Gorham
Training Site Supervisor: Stewart Miller
Training Coordinators: Joe Bagri, Steve Ervin 

___________________________________

District 2: Vancouver Island

Nanaimo Office:
35 Wharf Street, Nanaimo, BC V9R 2X3

Phone: 250-754-4022
Fax: 250-754-5513
Hours: 9:00 am to 4:30 pm, Monday through Friday

Victoria Office:
N – 1234 Wharf Street, Victoria, BC V8W 3H9

Phone: 778-746-1805
Fax: 250-385-0603
Hours: Call to set up appointment

Business Representatives: James Knowles_________________________________

District 3: Thompson Okanagan

Address:
785 Tranquille Road, Kamloops, BC, V2B 3J3

Phone: 250-554-2278
Fax: 250-554-1766
Hours: 9:00 am to 4:30 pm, Monday through Friday

Business Representatives/Organizers: Brian Lefebvre, Curtis Laverty

___________________________________

Districts 4 & 5:
Cariboo/Central Interior/Pacific Northwest and
 Peace River/Yukon Territory

Address:
3339 8th Avenue, Prince George, BC, V2M 1N1

Phone: 250-563-3669
Fax: 250-563-3603
Hours: 9:00 am to 4:30 pm, Monday through Friday

Business Representatives: Wayne Kemp, Matt Baker, Konrad Tarry, Craig Young (Dispatch)

___________________________________

District 6: Kootenays

Address:
103 Centennial Square, Sparwood, BC, V0B 2G0

Phone: 250-425-2161
Toll Free: 1-888-605-9955
Fax: 250-425-2166
Hours: 9:00 am to 4:30 pm, Monday through Friday

Mailing Address:
PO Box 1567, Sparwood, BC, V0B 2G0

Business Representatives: Rob Foskett, Kent MacPherson

___________________________________

IUOE Local 115 Training Association

Address:
4333 Ledger Avenue, Burnaby, BC, V5G 3T3

Phone: 604-291-8831
Hours: 8:00 am to 4:30 pm, Monday through Friday

Training Association Administrator: Jeff Gorham
Training Site Supervisor: Stewart Miller
Training Coordinators: Joe Bagri, Steve Ervin